Beaconsfield Primary School

BeaconsfieldPrimary School

Belief, Perseverence, Success

Current Staff List - 2020/2021

 Head Teacher - Mr Dave Woods (Child Protection Lead)

CLASS  TEACHER SUPPORT STAFF
 Nursery

Ms Asha Jassi

 

Ms Kelly Chase
 Reception (Yellow) Miss Sana Mohammed

Reception Team

Mrs Kulwinder Singh

Mrs Fouzia Butt

Ms Shelley Marbay (P/T)

 

 Reception (Blue) Ms Monika Oswiecinska
 Year 1 (Yellow)

Mrs Amrit Grewal

Year 1 Team 

Mrs Suman Mohan

Mrs Saima Ahmed

 

 

Year 1 (Blue)

Ms Sophie Vis

 Year 2 (Blue)

Ms Sahra Samatar 

Year 2 Team

Ms Vicklin Chase

Ms Kamelia Shopova (P/T)

Mrs Zakira Haling (SEN Pupil Support)

Year 2 (Yellow)

Mr Anthony Chambers

 Year 3 (Blue)

Mrs Punam Sharma

(Senior Teacher/SLT Member)

Lower KS2 Team (Yr 3/4)

 

Mrs Nina Bhachu

Ms Zahra Adar

Ms Ruksana Chaudhary

 

 

Year 3 (Yellow)

Ms Victoria Hughes

Year 4 (Blue)

Ms Pooja Bagga

Year 4 (Yellow)

Mr Ram Bedi (SLT Member)

 Year 5 (Blue) Ms Katie Preedy Upper KS2 Team (Yr 5/6)

Mrs Anita Khosla (P/T)

Mrs Jatinder Panesar (P/T)

Mrs Surinder Marway (P/T)

Mr Ajay Singh (SEN Support)

Year 5 (Yellow)

Ms Amina Dukseyeh 

Year 6 Blue

Mr Jakub Bocian

Starfish Class

(Reception/KS1)

Mr Jozsef Barna

ARP Support Team

Mrs Sukhwinder Kaur (P/T)

Ms Natasha O'Connor (P/T)

Mrs Surinder Panesar

Mrs Narinder Kaur (P/T)

Mrs Parveen Rahman (ARP SMSA)

Ms Soheyla Kavooseinejhad

Dolphin Class

(KS2)

Ms Angela Mak

Additional Teachers

Mrs Helen Tonge (Deputy Head Teacher/Assessment/English Leader) - Maternity Leave

Mrs Philippa Stubbs (Acting Deputy Head Teacher)

Ms Tanya Lefort (Assistant Head Teacher/SENCO) - Maternity Leave

Mrs Gurmeet Jagyasi (EYFS Leader) 

Additional Support Staff

Mrs Surbjit Jaswal  - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Suad Jama - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mr Jonah Yudolph-Wood - SEN Pupil Support

Mrs Fadia Najem - SEN Pupil Support

Ms Rita Ballu - SEN Teaching Assistant 

Office Staff

Mrs Balbir Gill - School Business Manager

Mrs Jasbir Johal - Senior School Administrator

Ms Jean Thomas - Administration Assistant 

Site Manager

Mr Darryl Burman - Site & Activities Manager