Beaconsfield Primary School

BeaconsfieldPrimary School

Belief, Perseverence, Success

Current Staff List

 

Head Teacher - Mr Dave Woods (Child Protection Lead)

CLASS  TEACHER SUPPORT STAFF
 Nursery Mrs Gurmeet Jagyasi   (EYFS Leader) Miss Sana Mohammed
 Reception (Yellow) Mrs Asha Jassi

Reception Team

Ms Vicklin Chase

Mrs Hema Dave

Ms Shelley Marbay (P/T)

 Reception (Blue) Mrs Zara Akbar
 Year 1 (Yellow)

Mrs Suman Mohan

Year 1 Team 

Mrs Kulwinder Singh

Mrs Bhupinder Bhachu

 

 

Year 1 (Blue)

Mrs Amrit Grewal

 Year 2 (Blue)

Ms Mouha Ibrahim

 

Year 2 Team

Miss Zahra Ismael Adar

Ms Kamelia Shopova (P/T)

Year 2 (Yellow)

Mr Anthony Chambers

 Year 3 (Blue)

Mr Ram Bedi

(SLT Member)

Lower KS2 Team

Mrs Saima Ahmed

 

Year 3 (Yellow)

Ms Fardowsa Mohamed

 

Year 4 (Blue)

Ms Pooja Bagga

 

 Upper KS2 Team

Ms L. V. Clarke (P/T)

Mrs Devi Bhachu

Mrs Anita Khosla (P/T)

Mrs Jatinder Panesar (P/T)

 Year 5 (Blue) Mrs Punam Sharma (Senior Teacher/SLT Member)
Year 6 (Blue)

Mr Jakub Bocian

 

Starfish Class

(Reception/KS1)

Mr Jozsef Barna

ARP Support Team

Mrs Shaheen Bhatti (Mon-Thur)

Mrs Sukhwinder Kaur

Ms Natasha O'Connor

Mr David Nermut

Mrs Surinder Panesar

Mrs Narinder Kaur (P/T)

Ms Joanne Towell (P/T)

Dolphin Class

(KS2)

Mrs Debbie Richards

Additional Teachers

Mrs Helen Tonge (Deputy Head Teacher/Assessment/English Leader)

Mrs Philippa Stubbs (Assistant Head Teacher) (maternity leave))

Ms Tanya Lefort (Assistant Head Teacher/SENCO)

Mrs Smita Moezzi - Numbers Count Teacher & SLT Member

Additional Support Staff

Mrs Surbjit Jaswal  - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Suad Jama - Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fouzia Butt - Play Worker (Creche) & Lunchtime Play Leader 

Mrs Zakira Haling - SEN Pupil Support

Mr Ajay Singh - Apprentice (EYFS)

Ms Maha Iqbal - Apprentice (EYFS)

Office Staff

Mrs Balbir Gill - School Business Manager

Mrs Jasbir Johal - School Administrator

Mrs Ruby Sandhu - Administrative Assistant

Site Manager

Mr Darryl Burman - Site & Activities Manager